Southwest Elementary

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Donate to our annual Student Council Holiday Food Drive! It runs from Dec.2nd through Dec. 13th.  All proceeds go to help Fayette Cares!  Let's show our generosity this holiday season!
Search | Login

Bell Schedules

Daily Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
BASE CAMP Before School 6:30 AM 8:00 AM 90 min
Beyond the Bell Before School (Aug. 19 - May 22) Mon. - Thurs. 6:30 AM 8:00 AM 90 min
Car Rider/Bus Drop Off 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
SCHOOL BEGINS 8:15 AM
LUNCH Kindergarten, 1st, 2nd Grades 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 30 min
LUNCH PreK 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 30 min
LUNCH 3rd, 4th, 5th Grades 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 30 min
Car Rider Pick Up 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 30 min
BASE CAMP After School 3:30 PM 6:30 PM 180 min
Beyond the Bell After School (Aug 19 - May 22) Mon. - Thurs. 3:15 PM 5:15 PM 120 min