Southwest Elementary

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu
Sign up for the new Southwest Elementary Remind!  See the information below or on the Southwest Elementary PTO Facebook page.
Search | Login

Bell Schedules

Daily Schedule
Description / Period Start Time End Time Length
BASE CAMP Before School 6:30 AM 8:00 AM 90 min
Beyond the Bell Before School (Aug. 19 - May 22) Mon. - Thurs. 6:30 AM 8:00 AM 90 min
Car Rider/Bus Drop Off 7:45 AM 8:00 AM 15 min
SCHOOL BEGINS 8:15 AM
LUNCH Kindergarten, 1st, 2nd Grades 11:00 AM 11:30 AM 30 min
LUNCH PreK 11:30 AM 12:00 PM 30 min
LUNCH 3rd, 4th, 5th Grades 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 30 min
Car Rider Pick Up 3:00 PM 3:30 PM 30 min
BASE CAMP After School 3:30 PM 6:30 PM 180 min
Beyond the Bell After School (Aug 19 - May 22) Mon. - Thurs. 3:15 PM 5:15 PM 120 min